Dr. David Klingensmith
Dr. David Klingensmith
Last updated: Nov 17, 2017

Dr. David Klingensmith

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: R Franklin University Of Med & Sci/chicago Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1720040520

Dr. David Klingensmith DO

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 9127 West Russell Road Suite 110 in Las Vegas, NV 89148. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720040520. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 878-0070. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Klingensmith, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David Klingensmith.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. David Klingensmith is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Fielden,hanson,isaacs,miyada,robison,yeh Ltd

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Avanos Medical $28

Other

Food and Beverage $28

Studies

R FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY OF MED & SCI/CHICAGO MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2004

Affiliated practices

Usap - Nevada
9127 West Russell Road
Las Vegas, 89148 NV
(702) 878-0700
Dignity Health St. Rose Dominican
7220 South Cimarron Road
Las Vegas, 89113 NV
(702) 878-0070

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 96 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Roderick A. Gex
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV
Dr. David Rolland Coggeshall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV
Dr. Vladimir Ervin Sochor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV
Dr. Chad Dana Goffstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV
Dr. David Morse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV
Dr. William Bradford Isaacs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV
Dr. Rashad Mustafa El Sabawi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV
Dr. Anthony Charles Ruggeroli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9159 West Flamingo Road Suite 100 Las Vegas, 89147, NV
Dr. Stanley Warren
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV
Dr. Jason Christopher Jackson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 9127 West Russell Road Las Vegas, 89148, NV

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. David Klingensmith have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David Klingensmith is affiliated with Usap - Nevada. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. David Klingensmith treat?

Dr. David Klingensmith provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Where can you meet with Dr. David Klingensmith?

Dr. David Klingensmith's office is located at 9127 West Russell Road Suite 110 in Las Vegas, NV 89148.

Does Dr. David Klingensmith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David Klingensmith accepts insurance.